Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7421,704
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7671,098
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7621,095
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,499931
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9297,413
AzulArgentina 12,1937,577
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4068,331
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7768,561
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6668,492
AmberleyAustralia 15,4649,610
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3651,470
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6111,622
AimoresBrazil 9,5495,934
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7425,432
AltamiraBrazil 8,8795,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6105,972
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0656,255
ApodiBrazil 8,0965,031
AracajuBrazil 8,5245,297
AracuaiBrazil 9,3775,827
AragarcasBrazil 9,9636,191
AraxaBrazil 9,9276,169
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2995,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9664,329
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3923,351
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6602,896
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1444,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4034,600
AbecheChad 3,7462,328
AntofagastaChile 11,8647,373
AricaChile 11,4517,116
AltaiChina 4,9973,105
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4386,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3616,439
AraucaColombia 9,4095,847
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3975,218
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3345,179
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0401,267
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2751,414
AswanEgypt 2,8891,795
AsyutEgypt 2,5041,556
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2566,373
AsmaraEritrea 4,0242,501
AssabEritrea 4,4162,744
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6722,903
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,016632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3439,534
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1186,909
AccraGhana 5,0043,110
AlexandroupolisGreece 922573
AthensGreece 1,123698
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,152716
AasiaatGreenland 4,4742,780
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8282,378
AputiteqGreenland 3,6272,254
AkureyriIceland 2,9631,841
AgraIndia 5,5343,439
AhmedabadIndia 5,4373,379
AkolaIndia 5,9463,695
AllahabadIndia 5,9373,689
AmritsarIndia 4,9833,096
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7427,297
AbadanIran 3,1361,949
ArakIran 2,9631,841
AlbengaItaly 926575
AlgheroItaly 1,145712
AmendolaItaly 712443
AnconaItaly 607377
ArezzoItaly 716445
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1823,220
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1523,201
AbashiriJapan 8,5185,293
AburatsuJapan 8,9415,556
AikawaJapan 8,7625,445
AjiroJapan 9,0745,639
AkitaJapan 8,7075,411
AkuneJapan 8,8295,486
AomoriJapan 8,6415,370
AsahikawaJapan 8,4545,253
AsosanJapan 8,8085,474
AmmanJordan 2,2451,395
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4452,762
AinaziLatvia 1,207750
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4784,647
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6014,723
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9024,910
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3014,537
AtarMauritania 4,1572,583
AgalegaMauritius 7,4304,617
AcapulcoMexico 10,6376,610
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7043,545
AltaiMongolia 5,6103,486
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0403,753
AgadirMorocco 3,0891,919
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,113692
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,74411,027
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,85511,095
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,85211,093
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,87311,106
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,70711,004
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1276,293
AgadezNiger 3,5422,201
AsuncionParaguay 11,1186,909
ArequipaPeru 11,3807,072
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4205,854
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,33010,147
AradRomania 230143
AjanRussia 7,1584,448
AldanRussia 6,4474,006
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1691,348
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9532,456
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8044,849
AnadyrRussia 7,3924,594
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2911,423
ArmavirRussia 1,7181,067
AstrakhanRussia 2,1941,363
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,13710,028
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1761,352
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9301,200
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8761,166
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1101,311
Abu HamedSudan 3,3692,093
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1142,557
AqiqSudan 3,6922,294
ArbaatSudan 3,4782,161
AromaSudan 3,8582,397
AtbaraSudan 3,5842,227
Abu KamalSyria 2,3321,449
AleppoSyria 1,9551,215
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4065,224
AtakpameTogo 4,7512,952
AdanaTurkey 1,7731,102
AfyonTurkey 1,347837
AnkaraTurkey 1,393866
AntalyaTurkey 1,524947
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3302,069
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7861,110
AberporthUk 1,7591,093
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7281,074
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,212753
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,134704
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0492,516
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0362,508
ArtigasUruguay 11,4687,127
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4695,263
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0184,982
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9085,536
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Ada, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5214,674
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0304,990
Akron, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1035,657
Albany, GaUsa 8,3205,170
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8454,254
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Albion, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3625,818
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Algona, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Alice, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1004,412
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Alma, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2594,511
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6365,988
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0905,649
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8484,256
Amite, LaUsa 8,8375,491
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905
Anderson, InUsa 7,7984,846
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0144,980
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1614,450
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5214,674
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2855,149
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5725,327
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5955,341
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9514,941
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5134,669
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9945,589
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Athens, GaUsa 8,1185,045
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2125,103
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1334,433
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5945,340
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0795,020
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4845,272
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Austin, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5262,191
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2372,633
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0945,651
AdenYemen 4,5492,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -