Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2442,638
BustAfghanistan 4,2022,611
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1362,570
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3062,676
FarahAfghanistan 3,9842,476
GardizAfghanistan 4,4282,752
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3722,717
HeratAfghanistan 3,8632,401
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3322,692
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4682,776
KabulAfghanistan 4,3672,713
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3162,682
KhostAfghanistan 4,4992,796
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2132,618
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9462,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0822,537
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3032,674
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8802,411
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9732,469
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2412,636
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0542,519
ShkoderAlbania 602374
TiranaAlbania 689428
VloreAlbania 783487
AdrarAlgeria 2,7421,704
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7671,098
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7621,095
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,499931
BatnaAlgeria 1,6741,040
BecharAlgeria 2,5311,573
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6561,029
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6461,644
BiskraAlgeria 1,7911,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4061,495
ChlefAlgeria 1,9191,193
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6101,001
DjanetAlgeria 2,7181,689
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9351,203
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3321,449
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8631,158
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1131,313
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0701,287
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3101,436
In SalahAlgeria 2,6721,660
MilianaAlgeria 1,8571,154
OranAlgeria 2,0871,297
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9901,858
SkikdaAlgeria 1,541958
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0011,865
TebessaAlgeria 1,6181,005
TimimounAlgeria 2,5901,609
TindoufAlgeria 3,2222,002
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9381,204
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,21910,079
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8344,868
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,479919
HuamboAngola 6,7134,171
LuandaAngola 6,2923,910
LuenaAngola 6,5934,097
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0054,353
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0508,731
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9798,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9968,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3218,278
ByrdAntarctica 16,0669,983
DavisAntarctica 13,7888,568
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0008,700
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,37210,174
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9297,413
AzulArgentina 12,1937,577
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4947,764
BarilocheArgentina 13,2468,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9357,417
CeresArgentina 11,7847,323
ChamicalArgentina 12,1157,528
ChepesArgentina 12,2127,589
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3418,290
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6397,233
CórdobaArgentina 12,0507,488
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0547,490
CorrientesArgentina 11,3747,068
EsquelArgentina 13,3698,308
EzeizaArgentina 11,9577,430
FormosaArgentina 11,2366,982
General PicoArgentina 12,3617,681
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8167,343
JuninArgentina 12,0887,511
La PlataArgentina 11,9297,413
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4117,091
La RiojaArgentina 12,0757,503
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2147,590
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9268,654
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2727,004
Malarg EArgentina 12,7317,911
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0968,138
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1477,549
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0217,470
MendozaArgentina 12,4847,758
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4767,753
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5317,166
NeuquenArgentina 12,8908,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1577,554
OranArgentina 11,4057,087
ParanaArgentina 11,8397,357
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4517,116
PehuajoArgentina 12,2547,615
PergaminoArgentina 12,0137,465
PigeArgentina 12,4207,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0557,491
PosadasArgentina 11,1826,949
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4377,107
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5517,799
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9237,409
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8617,370
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5777,194
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1927,576
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8368,598
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3887,077
RosarioArgentina 11,9497,425
SaltaArgentina 11,6237,223
San AntonioArgentina 12,8327,974
San LuisArgentina 12,3447,671
San RafaelArgentina 12,5837,819
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4617,743
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7747,317
SarmientoArgentina 13,4268,343
TrelewArgentina 13,0218,091
TucumanArgentina 11,7627,309
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9838,689
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1617,557
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9027,396
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3167,653
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1891,360
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9844,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4068,331
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7768,561
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6668,492
AmberleyAustralia 15,4649,610
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1349,405
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4779,618
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4527,738
CairnsAustralia 14,1148,770
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7289,773
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3557,678
CedunaAustralia 14,3598,923
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8979,257
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0328,720
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2259,461
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6898,507
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6889,749
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0138,708
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1568,175
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6627,868
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1076,281
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4809,620
East SaleAustralia 15,7419,782
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6088,456
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6098,457
EssendonAustralia 15,5529,664
ForrestAustralia 13,8558,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9189,892
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7277,909
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4498,358
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8828,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0199,955
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0099,948
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3628,303
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9339,901
LavertonAustralia 15,5499,662
LearmonthAustralia 12,1817,570
LongreachAustralia 14,5269,027
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5269,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Low HeadAustralia 15,8769,866
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7079,139
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,14910,656
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,776
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8427,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5439,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5629,670
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1269,399
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2469,474
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9588,673
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,65210,348
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8378,598
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8059,822
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9119,266
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2117,588
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0508,109
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3727,688
RichmondAustralia 15,7379,779
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7899,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7869,810
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4818,377
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4808,376
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3388,288
TibooburraAustralia 14,7969,195
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
WaggaAustralia 15,5879,686
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1136,284
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7639,795
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3668,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,059
WoomeraAustralia 14,5259,026
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
GrazAustria 275171
InnsbruckAustria 576358
KlagenfurtAustria 367228
LinzAustria 368229
SalzburgAustria 450280
ViennaAustria 214133
Zell Am SeeAustria 467290
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3651,470
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6111,622
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2991,428
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4041,494
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3011,430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9161,191
LerwickUk 1,9161,191
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3951,488
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4241,507
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3311,449
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5521,586
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4701,535
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,4491,522
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,3651,470
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5381,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3611,467
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2701,411
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9342,445
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7552,333
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0692,529
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4425,246
MuharraqBahrain 3,6302,256
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9284,305
DhakaBangladesh 6,7324,183
CharnocksBarbados 8,0795,021
BrestBelarus 613381
GomelBelarus 1,013629
GrodnoBelarus 766476
MinskBelarus 937582
MogilevBelarus 1,059658
VitebskBelarus 1,160721
BrusselsBelgium 1,125699
D’UccleBelgium 1,125699
OstendeBelgium 1,233766
Belize CityBelize 9,8136,098
BeninBenin 4,8413,008
BohiconBenin 4,7642,960
CotonouBenin 4,8413,008
KandiBenin 4,3142,681
NatitingouBenin 4,4532,767
ParakouBenin 4,5142,805
SaveBenin 4,6592,895
BermudaBermuda 6,9804,338
La PazBolivia 11,1466,926
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8886,766
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 406253
FrancistownBotswana 7,6884,778
MaunBotswana 7,5174,671
TshaneBotswana 7,9584,945
AimoresBrazil 9,5495,934
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7425,432
AltamiraBrazil 8,8795,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6105,972
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0656,255
ApodiBrazil 8,0965,031
AracajuBrazil 8,5245,297
AracuaiBrazil 9,3775,827
AragarcasBrazil 9,9636,191
AraxaBrazil 9,9276,169
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2995,157
BageBrazil 11,3927,079
BambuiBrazil 9,9046,154
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8746,136
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3445,185
BarcelosBrazil 9,4825,893
BarraBrazil 8,9335,551
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5865,335
BarreirasBrazil 9,1495,685
BelémBrazil 8,4625,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7686,070
BelterraBrazil 9,0315,612
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8225,482
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9376,797
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1435,682
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6626,004
BrevesBrazil 8,6275,361
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6746,012
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9236,166
CabroboBrazil 8,4535,253
CaceresBrazil 10,3546,434
CaetiteBrazil 9,1615,692
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1145,042
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5126,532
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6676,629
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1196,288
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3875,212
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0735,638
CaparaoBrazil 9,6916,022
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0226,228
CaratingaBrazil 9,6445,993
CaravelasBrazil 9,2795,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2555,751
CarolinaBrazil 8,8975,529
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5776,573
CataguasesBrazil 9,8206,103
CatalaoBrazil 9,8726,135
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1956,335
CaxiasBrazil 8,3995,219
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0286,853
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9424,935
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8706,134
ChapecoBrazil 10,9446,801
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9476,181
CipoBrazil 8,6315,364
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1025,656
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6566,001
CordeiroBrazil 9,8586,126
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2495,748
CorumbaBrazil 10,5956,584
CoximBrazil 10,3576,436
CrateusBrazil 8,2435,122
CuiabaBrazil 10,2026,339
CuritibaBrazil 10,5856,578
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5975,964
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1286,294
DouradosBrazil 10,6766,634
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0076,218
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2266,976
EspinosaBrazil 9,2555,751
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5874,715
FloraniaBrazil 8,0745,017
FlorestaBrazil 8,4115,227
FlorianoBrazil 8,5435,309
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7286,667
FormosaBrazil 9,6015,966
FortalezaBrazil 7,9814,959
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9396,798
FrancaBrazil 10,0456,242
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3055,161
GoianiaBrazil 9,8276,106
GoiasBrazil 9,8216,103
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5465,932
GrajauBrazil 8,6945,402
GuairaBrazil 10,7946,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0535,004
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2075,721
IbiriteBrazil 9,7826,079
IguatuBrazil 8,2595,132
IlheusBrazil 9,0025,594
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7445,434
IndaialBrazil 10,7106,655
IpameriBrazil 9,8466,118
IraiBrazil 10,9896,829
IreceBrazil 8,8675,510
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3285,797
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2435,744
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5145,912
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7546,061
ItapevaBrazil 10,4346,484
ItirucuBrazil 8,9285,548
ItuacuBrazil 9,0555,627
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6246,602
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4346,484
JacobinaBrazil 8,7665,447
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0164,981
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0384,995
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7136,036
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8946,148
LavrasBrazil 9,9506,183
LencoisBrazil 8,9495,561
LinharesBrazil 9,4805,891
LondrinaBrazil 10,5336,545
MacapaBrazil 8,5235,296
MacauBrazil 7,9724,954
MaceioBrazil 8,3255,173
MachadoBrazil 10,0466,243
ManausBrazil 9,4455,869
MarabaBrazil 8,8445,496
MaringaBrazil 10,5866,578
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9145,540
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2615,755
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6235,358
MonteiroBrazil 8,2505,126
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4785,890
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0845,023
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8175,479
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8906,146
ObidosBrazil 9,0125,600
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3685,200
ParacatuBrazil 9,7176,038
ParanaBrazil 9,3745,825
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5466,554
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2176,349
ParintinsBrazil 9,1615,693
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1365,056
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0266,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8156,099
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5375,305
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4605,257
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2505,748
PeixeBrazil 9,3795,828
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6065,348
PicosBrazil 8,4665,261
PiraiBrazil 10,0056,218
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7376,051
PompeuBrazil 9,7726,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7606,687
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7585,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7696,692
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1996,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1016,898
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2675,758
PosseBrazil 9,4115,848
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1555,068
RecifeBrazil 8,1285,051
RemansoBrazil 8,7345,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5856,577
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9866,205
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6786,635
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0466,243
SalvadorBrazil 8,8065,472
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2316,979
SantaremBrazil 8,9945,589
SantosBrazil 10,2706,382
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2026,340
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1555,689
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2225,109
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8726,756
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2066,964
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0286,231
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2615,134
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4045,844
São PauloBrazil 10,2516,370
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1346,297
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5816,575
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6835,396
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7105,412
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7466,056
SobralBrazil 8,0925,029
SoureBrazil 8,4065,224
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0175,603
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5287,163
SurubimBrazil 8,1595,070
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2675,759
TarauacaBrazil 10,6596,623
TauaBrazil 8,3005,158
TefeBrazil 9,8126,097
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4305,860
TeresinaBrazil 8,3815,208
TiriosBrazil 8,6995,406
TorresBrazil 10,9516,805
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3225,171
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3446,428
TriunfoBrazil 8,3155,167
TucuruiBrazil 8,7455,434
TuriacuBrazil 8,2685,138
UaupesBrazil 9,7036,029
UbatubaBrazil 10,1506,307
UberabaBrazil 10,0076,218
VassourasBrazil 9,9706,196
VicosaBrazil 9,7736,073
VitoriaBrazil 9,5795,953
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1305,673
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4505,251
BurgasBulgaria 868539
LomBulgaria 526327
PlevenBulgaria 632393
PlovdivBulgaria 748465
SadovoBulgaria 758471
SandanskiBulgaria 743462
SofiaBulgaria 640397
VarnaBulgaria 846526
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3502,703
BurundiBurundi 5,7403,567
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7545,440
SiemreapCambodia 8,5335,302
BatouriCameroon 4,8062,986
DoualaCameroon 4,9183,056
GarouaCameroon 4,2772,658
MamfeCameroon 4,7382,944
MarouaCameroon 4,1442,575
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4942,793
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7202,933
YaoundeCameroon 4,9083,050
YokoCameroon 4,7072,925
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9664,329
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3923,351
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6602,896
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1444,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2923,910
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5945,340
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3723,960
Banff, AbCanada 8,2165,106
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8804,276
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4164,608
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8334,246
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7064,789
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7824,836
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9443,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4213,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4023,978
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1695,077
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8723,027
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4693,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1493,200
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0303,747
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9363,689
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9333,687
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0373,751
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2483,882
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3803,964
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5723,463
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7244,179
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0253,123
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8764,273
Comox, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9023,667
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9854,962
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3553,328
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6084,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1923,226
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3413,941
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3734,581
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9454,937
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9084,914
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9184,921
Edson, AbCanada 8,0174,982
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5885,336
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7964,223
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1053,172
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5514,693
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6824,774
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1745,079
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3594,573
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2654,514
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5444,688
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1793,840
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1753,837
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2953,291
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2313,251
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9394,312
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7185,417
Golden, BcCanada 8,2555,129
Goose, NfCanada 5,3693,337
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1414,437
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1293,809
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7873,596
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7934,842
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0633,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0453,757
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3673,335
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3034,538
Hope, BcCanada 8,5945,340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4323,997
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0283,746
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2953,291
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4783,404
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8924,904
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8704,269
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8724,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4554,632
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8864,279
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6334,122
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5663,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6544,135
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4714,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1064,416
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5274,056
Langara, BcCanada 8,3995,220
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9434,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2585,132
London, OnCanada 7,2734,520
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,449
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7333,562
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7284,181
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2245,110
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4644,638
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0443,756
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1073,795
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6274,118
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6514,133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9124,917
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Morden, MbCanada 7,6824,774
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0194,362
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2833,283
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6203,493
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9793,715
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1334,432
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8004,847
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7774,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7784,212
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7934,843
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8603,642
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6013,481
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6304,741
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6594,759
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1785,082
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3385,182
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5933,475
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4173,987
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0645,011
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3234,550
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8634,886
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8664,888
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8743,650
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2095,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1703,834
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5523,450
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7954,844
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2044,477
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6573,516
Scott, SkCanada 7,8604,884
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8893,659
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0603,766
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9194,300
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3734,581
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7984,846
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5093,423
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9683,709
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0054,974
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0094,977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7413,568
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9053,669
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7734,830
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4074,603
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2654,515
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1174,423
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9174,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7713,586
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1944,470
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7084,169
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6645,384
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8754,893
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7275,423
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7655,447
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7004,785
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7564,820
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7284,802
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2803,902
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1124,420
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6994,784
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6792,286
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6962,297
SalCape Verde 5,1253,185
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7932,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1542,581
AbecheChad 3,7462,328
FayaChad 3,2802,038
MoundouChad 4,3382,696
N’DjamenaChad 3,9502,455
AntofagastaChile 11,8647,373
AricaChile 11,4517,116
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6068,455
ChicoChile 13,6508,483
ChillanChile 12,9768,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0598,115
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1637,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6738,497
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8027,955
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6157,218
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0409,346
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1068,766
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4217,718
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3318,284
ParronChile 12,7137,900
Puerto AysenChile 13,6358,473
Puerto MonttChile 13,3918,321
Punta ArenasChile 14,0108,706
QuinteroChile 12,6717,874
SantiagoChile 12,6577,865
SewellChile 12,6797,879
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1748,186
ValdiviaChile 13,2868,256
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1998,202
VallenarChile 12,2807,631
ValparaisoChile 12,6477,859
AltaiChina 4,9973,105
BeijingChina 7,3334,557
ChangchunChina 7,5664,702
ChangduChina 6,6724,146
ChangshaChina 8,0054,974
ChengduChina 7,1974,472
ChongqingChina 7,4684,641
DuianChina 6,3783,963
ErlianChina 6,7944,222
GanzhouChina 8,3445,185
GuangzhouChina 8,4505,251
HaikouChina 8,4755,266
HailarChina 6,8424,252
HamiChina 5,6383,503
HetanChina 5,0073,111
JiuquanChina 6,1713,835
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5912,853
KashiChina 4,5772,844
KunmingChina 7,5304,679
LanzhouChina 6,7974,224
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3353,937
NanchangChina 8,1905,089
NanjingChina 8,1125,041
NanningChina 8,1185,045
PingbianChina 7,7994,846
QingdaoChina 7,8874,901
QiqiharChina 7,2124,482
RuoqiangChina 5,4923,413
ShanghaiChina 8,3485,188
ShantouChina 8,6605,382
ShenyangChina 7,6314,742
TaiyuanChina 7,2704,518
TaoyuanChina 8,8375,492
TengchongChina 7,2144,483
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1743,215
Xi’AnChina 7,2734,520
XichangChina 7,2814,525
YanjiChina 7,8774,895
YichangChina 7,7084,790
YinchuanChina 6,7854,217
YiningChina 4,7232,935
ZhengzhouChina 7,5594,698
ZhijiangChina 7,8474,876
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4386,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3616,439
AraucaColombia 9,4095,847
BarranquillaColombia 9,3995,840
Benito SalasColombia 10,0876,268
BogotáColombia 9,8586,126
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4715,886
El CaranoColombia 9,9596,189
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6295,983
MatecanaColombia 9,9676,194
PeralesColombia 9,9556,186
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2405,742
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4885,896
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7656,068
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3385,802
VanguardiaColombia 9,8626,129
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2706,382
YariguiesColombia 9,6425,992
MoroniComoros 7,0074,354
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1606,314
LimonCosta Rica 10,0776,262
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2086,344
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1576,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 420261
DubrovnikCroatia 544338
SibenikCroatia 483300
SplitCroatia 487302
ZagrebCroatia 297185
CamagueyCuba 8,7685,449
CasablancaCuba 8,9335,551
HavanaCuba 8,9525,563
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8595,505
FamagustaCyprus 1,8511,151
LarnacaCyprus 1,8561,153
LimassolCyprus 1,8421,145
NicosiaCyprus 1,8131,127
BrnoCzech Republic 251156
ChebCzech Republic 562349
MosnovCzech Republic 253157
PragueCzech Republic 452281
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9403,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3093,299
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7803,592
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6334,122
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0933,786
CopenhagenDenmark 1,013629
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 908564
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,145712
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,208751
MarstalDenmark 1,007626
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 948589
OdenseDenmark 1,056657
RandersDenmark 1,167725
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 913567
StudsgårdDenmark 1,177732
TønderDenmark 1,085674
TylstrupDenmark 1,238769
TystofteDenmark 1,012629
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,214755
VestervigDenmark 1,259783
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5892,852
Melville HallDominica 8,0194,983
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3975,218
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3345,179
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4895,275
BaniDominican Republic 8,4725,265
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5355,303
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3315,177
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4495,250
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3895,213
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4665,261
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5525,314
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5245,297
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3385,181
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3605,195
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3555,192
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3265,174
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5355,303
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3765,205
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4275,237
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5795,331
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3645,198
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4115,227
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4115,226
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3895,213
MichesDominican Republic 8,3225,171
MocaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4415,245
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4405,245
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3915,214
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3485,188
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5945,341
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3845,210
PoloDominican Republic 8,5575,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3715,202
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5285,300
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3455,186
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3885,212
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3865,211
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3415,183
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3905,214
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3245,173
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4305,239
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4325,240
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4645,260
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4945,278
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3385,181
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3455,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4515,251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4275,236
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5265,298
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4295,238
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3695,201
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4365,242
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4105,226
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0409,346
CanarEcuador 10,8136,719
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8516,743
IzobambaEcuador 10,6046,589
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6336,607
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9546,807
MilagroEcuador 10,8266,728
OtavaloEcuador 10,5336,546
PichilingueEcuador 10,7336,669
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8036,713
PuyoEcuador 10,6526,620
QuitoEcuador 10,5836,576
RumipambaEcuador 10,6616,625
San GabrielEcuador 10,4706,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0401,267
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2751,414
AswanEgypt 2,8891,795
AsyutEgypt 2,5041,556
BahariyaEgypt 2,2971,427
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2991,428
CairoEgypt 2,2061,371
DabaaEgypt 2,0001,243
DakhlaEgypt 2,5981,615
El ArishEgypt 2,2201,380
El TorEgypt 2,4911,548
FarafraEgypt 2,4041,494
HelwanEgypt 2,2291,385
HurguadaEgypt 2,6001,616
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1941,363
KhargaEgypt 2,6521,648
KosseirEgypt 2,7251,694
LuxorEgypt 2,7091,683
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9301,199
MinyaEgypt 2,3861,483
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1261,321
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4081,497
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5481,583
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3141,438
SalloumEgypt 1,8521,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1101,311
SohagEgypt 2,5791,603
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4631,531
TahrirEgypt 2,1231,319
TantaEgypt 2,1211,318
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2566,373
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1966,336
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2176,349
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2006,338
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9633,084
AsmaraEritrea 4,0242,501
AssabEritrea 4,4162,744
MassawaEritrea 4,0132,494
TallinEstonia 1,373853
TartuEstonia 1,296805
VilsandiEstonia 1,224761
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6722,903
GonderEthiopia 4,2502,641
NegeleEthiopia 5,0823,158
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2228,217
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2821,418
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3271,446
Laucala BayFiji 16,25510,101
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,16910,047
NandiFiji 16,16910,047
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,63310,336
HelsinkiFinland 1,455904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,476917
JoensuuFinland 1,8121,126
JokioinenFinland 1,509937
JyvskylFinland 1,7091,062
KajaaniFinland 1,9391,205
KuopioFinland 1,7951,116
KuusamoFinland 2,1391,329
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6171,005
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,404873
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6111,001
OuluFinland 1,9761,228
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2521,399
TampereFinland 1,582983
TurkuFinland 1,463909
VaasaFinland 1,7381,080
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,016632
BiarritzFrance 1,6571,030
BordeauxFrance 1,541958
BrestFrance 1,7391,081
CaenFrance 1,446899
ChateaurouxFrance 1,306811
DijonFrance 1,046650
GourdonFrance 1,388863
GrenobleFrance 1,050652
Le MansFrance 1,404872
LilleFrance 1,206749
LyonFrance 1,091678
MarseilleFrance 1,164723
MontpellierFrance 1,247775
NancyFrance 957595
NantesFrance 1,549963
NiceFrance 1,011629
ParisFrance 1,242772
PerpignanFrance 1,369850
StrasbourgFrance 853530
ToulonFrance 1,132704
ToulouseFrance 1,434891
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2185,107
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4405,245
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2195,107
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2555,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2875,150
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3439,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,46010,228
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45810,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,26910,109
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,45510,225
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0559,977
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,14110,651
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1186,909
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8427,358
BitamGabon 5,1023,170
CocobeachGabon 5,2503,262
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4893,411
LambarnGabon 5,4293,373
LastourvilleGabon 5,4093,361
LibrevilleGabon 5,3133,302
MakokouGabon 5,2523,264
MayumbaGabon 5,7203,555
MitzicGabon 5,2453,259
MkamboGabon 5,1923,226
MoandaGabon 5,4773,403
MouilaGabon 5,5443,445
Port-GentilGabon 5,4513,387
TchibanGabon 5,6533,513
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4677,126
BanjulGambia 5,0153,116
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7851,109
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1431,332
BerlinGermany 686426
BrockenGermany 769478
CologneGermany 954593
DresdenGermany 554344
ErfurtGermany 700435
EssenGermany 971603
FichtelbergGermany 548341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 811504
GeisenheimGermany 855531
GorlitzGermany 502312
HamburgGermany 931579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 932579
HannoverGermany 864537
HelgolandGermany 1,075668
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 599372
KarlsruheGermany 802498
KasselGermany 809503
KonstanzGermany 735457
LeipzigGermany 644400
LindenbergGermany 630391
MagdeburgGermany 739459
MunichGermany 543338
MünsterGermany 956594
NeustrelitzGermany 773481
NurembergGermany 623387
NurnbergGermany 626389
PotsdamGermany 689428
RostockGermany 887551
SchleswigGermany 1,022635
StuttgartGermany 741461
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 940584
ZugspitzeGermany 602374
AccraGhana 5,0043,110
KumasiGhana 4,9393,069
TamaleGhana 4,6302,877
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3651,469
AlexandroupolisGreece 922573
AthensGreece 1,123698
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,152716
ChiosGreece 1,169727
CorfuGreece 880547
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 769478
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,447899
IoanninaGreece 880547
KalamataGreece 1,186737
KerkiraGreece 880547
Kythira IslandGreece 1,290802
LamiaGreece 996619
LarissaGreece 917570
LemnosGreece 977607
LimnosGreece 980609
MethoniGreece 1,207750
MilosGreece 1,280795
MitiliniGreece 1,120696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,115693
NaxosGreece 1,269789
PatrasGreece 1,052654
RhodesGreece 1,443896
SamosGreece 1,266787
Skiros IslandGreece 1,047651
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,402871
ThessalonikiGreece 839521
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,142710
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,095680
AasiaatGreenland 4,4742,780
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8282,378
AputiteqGreenland 3,6272,254
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6532,270
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4442,762
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5352,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3982,733
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3442,078
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4002,734
JulianehbGreenland 4,2822,661
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4102,741
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3412,076
NanortalikGreenland 4,2492,641
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2402,635
NordGreenland 3,9972,484
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5012,797
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8573,018
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1392,572
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4072,738
UpernavikGreenland 4,5522,828
UummannaqGreenland 4,4282,751
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9774,957
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9784,958
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2146,347
BokeGuinea 5,1483,199
ConakryGuinea 5,2123,239
FaranahGuinea 5,0143,115
KankanGuinea 4,9053,048
KindiaGuinea 5,1243,184
KissidougouGuinea 5,0403,132
LabeGuinea 4,9713,089
MacentaGuinea 5,0983,168
MamouGuinea 5,0513,139
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1183,180
SiguiriGuinea 4,7952,980
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1043,171
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4875,274
TimehriGuyana 8,5195,294
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6105,350
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5177,778
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3537,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3967,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2867,635
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4387,108
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3967,703
CatacamasHonduras 9,8726,134
CholutecaHonduras 10,0916,270
La CeibaHonduras 9,8676,131
La MesaHonduras 9,9656,192
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6956,024
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0806,264
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0336,235
TelaHonduras 9,9116,159
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5715,326
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5725,327
DebrecenHungary 195121
KeszthelyHungary 15898
MiskolcHungary 14590
PecsHungary 177110
SzegedHungary 162101
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 180112
AkureyriIceland 2,9631,841
DalatangiIceland 2,7571,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7741,724
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8801,789
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9151,812
ReykhólarIceland 3,1291,944
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0691,907
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1391,951
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9691,845
AgraIndia 5,5343,439
AhmedabadIndia 5,4373,379
AkolaIndia 5,9463,695
AllahabadIndia 5,9373,689
AmritsarIndia 4,9833,096
BangaloreIndia 6,6084,106
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1563,825
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6384,125
BikanerIndia 5,1193,181
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7954,223
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7024,165
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7024,165
DaltonganjIndia 6,2173,863
DarbhangaIndia 6,1973,851
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7754,210
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7814,214
DumkaIndia 6,4394,002
DwarkaIndia 5,2313,251
GoaIndia 6,1283,808
GuwahatiIndia 6,6284,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3093,920
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6993,541
JagdalpurIndia 6,4444,005
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6514,133
KotaIndia 5,5183,429
KozhikodeIndia 6,6214,115
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0193,119
LudhianaIndia 5,1153,179
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4193,989
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4913,412
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7783,591
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6074,106
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0653,769
New DelhiIndia 5,3703,337
PambanIndia 7,0334,370
PuneIndia 5,8833,656
SagarIndia 5,8333,625
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8182,994
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9384,311
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9384,311
VeravalIndia 5,4403,381
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6464,130
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7427,297
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7046,652
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3526,433
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9317,414
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0636,875
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9317,414
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9415,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0288,096
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4375,864
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0346,235
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5297,786
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3417,048
AbadanIran 3,1361,949
ArakIran 2,9631,841
BabolsarIran 2,9941,861
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9412,449
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7121,685
Bandar LengehIran 3,8892,417
BirjandIran 3,7292,317
BushehrIran 3,4202,125
ChahbaharIran 4,3932,730
DezfulIran 2,9991,864
EsfahanIran 3,2111,995
IranshahrIran 4,2502,641
KermanIran 3,7522,332
KermanshahIran 2,7571,713
Khoram AbadIran 2,9031,804
MashhadIran 3,5412,200
OroomiehIran 2,3821,480
RamsarIran 2,8371,763
RashtIran 2,7341,699
SemnanIran 3,1231,940
ShahroudIran 3,1831,978
ShirazIran 3,4982,174
TabrizIran 2,4431,518
TeheranIran 2,9631,841
YazdIran 3,4392,137
ZahedanIran 4,0932,544
ZanjanIran 2,6921,673
BaghdadIraq 2,6421,642
BasraIraq 3,0891,919
BelmulletIreland 2,1501,336
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9941,239
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0761,290
ClonesIreland 1,9701,224
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0501,274
CorkIreland 2,0231,257
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0231,257
DublinIreland 1,8931,176
KilkennyIreland 1,9491,211
Malin HeadIreland 2,0081,248
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8781,167
ShannonIreland 2,0591,279
ValentiaIreland 2,1441,332
EilatIsrael 2,4201,504
HaifaIsrael 2,1161,315
JerusalemIsrael 2,2151,376
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1861,358
AlbengaItaly 926575
AlgheroItaly 1,145712
AmendolaItaly 712443
AnconaItaly 607377
ArezzoItaly 716445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 729453
BergamoItaly 739459
BolognaItaly 680423
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 593369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 915569
BrindisiItaly 765475
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,218757
CameriItaly 820509
CampobassoItaly 744463
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,123698
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,207750
Cape FrascaItaly 1,208751
Cape MeleItaly 927576
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 883549
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,161722
CerviaItaly 634394
CiampinoItaly 811504
Cimone MountainItaly 740460
Cisa PassItaly 777483
CivitavecchiaItaly 830516
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 531330
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,244773
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 958595
DecimomannuItaly 1,214754
DobbiacoItaly 520323
FalconaraItaly 616383
Florence, TuscanyItaly 731455
Foggia, PugliaItaly 724450
FonniItaly 1,133704
FrontoneItaly 659410
FrosinoneItaly 792492
GelaItaly 1,223760
GenoaItaly 856532
GhediItaly 706439
Gioia Del ColleItaly 767476
GrazzaniseItaly 816507
GrossetoItaly 816507
GrottaglieItaly 787489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,034642
GuidoniaItaly 786489
IstranaItaly 564350
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,435892
LatinaItaly 819509
LatronicoItaly 858533
LecceItaly 810504
M. CalamitaItaly 858533
Marina Di GinosaItaly 805500
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,071666
MilanItaly 778483
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 812505
Mount ArgentarioItaly 838521
Naples, CampaniaItaly 826513
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,052654
PadovaItaly 592368
Paganella MountainItaly 624388
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,141709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,142709
PantelleriaItaly 1,321821
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 733455
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,160721
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 705438
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 678421
PiacenzaItaly 769478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 792492
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 619385
Ponza IslandItaly 876544
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 804499
Pratica Di MareItaly 831516
PrizziItaly 1,178732
RadicofaniItaly 763474
Resia PassItaly 645401
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 628390
RivoltoItaly 484301
Rolle PassItaly 564350
RomeItaly 802498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 829515
Ronchi LegionariItaly 461286
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 964599
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 688427
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 857532
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 795494
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,122697
Scuro MountainItaly 932579
SigonellaItaly 1,171728
Taranto, PugliaItaly 794494
TarvisioItaly 425264
TermoliItaly 688427
TorinoItaly 908564
Torino/ CaselleItaly 907564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,190740
TrevicoItaly 778483
TrevisoItaly 560348
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 449279
Turin, PiedmontItaly 911566
UdineItaly 467290
Ustica IslandItaly 1,085674
VeniceItaly 555345
VeronaItaly 665413
VicenzaItaly 610379
Vigna Di ValleItaly 806501
ViterboItaly 784487
VolterraItaly 781485
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1823,220