Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2442,638
BustAfghanistan 4,2022,611
BatnaAlgeria 1,6741,040
BecharAlgeria 2,5311,573
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6561,029
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6461,644
BiskraAlgeria 1,7911,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4061,495
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0508,731
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9798,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9968,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3218,278
ByrdAntarctica 16,0669,983
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4947,764
BarilocheArgentina 13,2468,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9357,417
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1349,405
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4779,618
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4527,738
BrestBelarus 613381
BrusselsBelgium 1,125699
Belize CityBelize 9,8136,098
BeninBenin 4,8413,008
BohiconBenin 4,7642,960
BermudaBermuda 6,9804,338
BageBrazil 11,3927,079
BambuiBrazil 9,9046,154
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8746,136
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3445,185
BarcelosBrazil 9,4825,893
BarraBrazil 8,9335,551
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5865,335
BarreirasBrazil 9,1495,685
BelémBrazil 8,4625,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7686,070
BelterraBrazil 9,0315,612
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8225,482
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9376,797
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1435,682
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6626,004
BrevesBrazil 8,6275,361
BurgasBulgaria 868539
BurundiBurundi 5,7403,567
BatouriCameroon 4,8062,986
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2923,910
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5945,340
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3723,960
Banff, AbCanada 8,2165,106
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8804,276
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4164,608
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2505,127
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8334,246
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7064,789
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7824,836
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9443,072
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4213,368
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4023,978
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7932,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1542,581
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6068,455
BeijingChina 7,3334,557
BarranquillaColombia 9,3995,840
Benito SalasColombia 10,0876,268
BogotáColombia 9,8586,126
BrnoCzech Republic 251156
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9403,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3093,299
BaniDominican Republic 8,4725,265
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5355,303
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
BahariyaEgypt 2,2971,427
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2991,428
BiarritzFrance 1,6571,030
BordeauxFrance 1,541958
BrestFrance 1,7391,081
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,46010,228
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45810,227
BitamGabon 5,1023,170
BanjulGambia 5,0153,116
BerlinGermany 686426
BrockenGermany 769478
BokeGuinea 5,1483,199
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1043,171
BangaloreIndia 6,6084,106
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1563,825
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6384,125
BikanerIndia 5,1193,181
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7046,652
BabolsarIran 2,9941,861
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9412,449
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7121,685
Bandar LengehIran 3,8892,417
BirjandIran 3,7292,317
BushehrIran 3,4202,125
BaghdadIraq 2,6421,642
BasraIraq 3,0891,919
BelmulletIreland 2,1501,336
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9941,239
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 729453
BergamoItaly 739459
BolognaItaly 680423
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 593369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 915569
BrindisiItaly 765475
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8463,011
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9743,091
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1372,571
BeirutLebanon 2,0531,276
BenghaziLibya 1,7181,067
BirzaiLithuania 1,044649
BitolaMacedonia 741461
BlantyreMalawi 7,2044,476
BvumbweMalawi 7,2314,494
BintuluMalaysia 10,0486,244
BamakoMali 4,6192,870
Bko-SMali 4,6252,874
BougounMali 4,7132,929
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6512,269
BaitagMongolia 5,3093,299
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3123,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0783,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6584,138
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6704,145
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9143,675
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5144,048
BulganMongolia 5,9323,686
BhamawMyanmar 7,1834,464
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,90511,127
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,81611,071
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,95811,159
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9616,190
BilmaNiger 3,2522,021
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9582,460
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0041,867
BergenNorway 1,6841,046
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6811,045
BjornoyaNorway 3,0041,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2141,376
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0381,267
BadinPakistan 5,0423,133
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9773,093
BalakotPakistan 4,6882,913
BarkhanPakistan 4,7172,931
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9086,157
BascoPhilippines 9,2705,760
BialystokPoland 690429
BejaPortugal 2,4171,502
BragancaPortugal 2,1211,318
BistritaRomania 417259
BucharestRomania 639397
BajkitRussia 4,8953,042
BarabinskRussia 4,0722,531
BarnaulRussia 4,4552,768
BerezovoRussia 3,3072,055
BiserRussia 2,8791,789
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1744,458
BogdarinRussia 6,1563,825
BogucanyRussia 5,0793,156
BomnakRussia 6,8964,285
BorRussia 4,5762,844
BorzjaRussia 6,5854,092
BratskRussia 5,4103,362
BelgradeSerbia 321199
BoSierra Leone 5,2703,275
BontheSierra Leone 5,3493,324
BratislavaSlovakia 15898
BerberaSomalia 4,7892,976
BusanSouth Korea 8,4985,281
BadajozSpain 2,2891,422
BarcelonaSpain 1,507937
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8631,158
BabanusaSudan 4,1052,551
BaselSwitzerland 857532
BernSwitzerland 870541
BangkokThailand 8,2575,131
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2455,124
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8614,885
BizerteTunisia 1,365849
BalikesirTurkey 1,132703
BursaTurkey 1,144711
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6522,270
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9801,230
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9191,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9201,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,574978
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,553965
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,435892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8936,147
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3075,783
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2874,528
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8014,226
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8024,227
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9005,531
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5545,315
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6764,770
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7214,176
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4775,889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7526,060
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9754,956
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6454,129
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2674,516
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5454,689
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4754,645
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4535,253
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0204,362
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3665,199
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0164,981
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6744,769
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0344,993
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6715,388
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4665,261
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9414,313
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9795,580
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3885,212
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0174,360
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6974,162
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5674,703
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2415,743
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9164,298
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0674,392
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7814,835
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4865,274
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6985,405
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6776,013
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8656,130
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5264,677
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5544,694
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1344,433
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9205,543
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0294,989
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6844,153
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0855,645
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9942,482
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7075,411
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0595,629
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5694,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5844,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -