Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1362,570
ChlefAlgeria 1,9191,193
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6101,001
CeresArgentina 11,7847,323
ChamicalArgentina 12,1157,528
ChepesArgentina 12,2127,589
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3418,290
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6397,233
CórdobaArgentina 12,0507,488
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0547,490
CorrientesArgentina 11,3747,068
CairnsAustralia 14,1148,770
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7289,773
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3557,678
CedunaAustralia 14,3598,923
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8979,257
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0328,720
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2259,461
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6898,507
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6889,749
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0138,708
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9284,305
CharnocksBarbados 8,0795,021
CotonouBenin 4,8413,008
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6746,012
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9236,166
CabroboBrazil 8,4535,253
CaceresBrazil 10,3546,434
CaetiteBrazil 9,1615,692
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1145,042
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5126,532
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6676,629
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1196,288
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3875,212
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0735,638
CaparaoBrazil 9,6916,022
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0226,228
CaratingaBrazil 9,6445,993
CaravelasBrazil 9,2795,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2555,751
CarolinaBrazil 8,8975,529
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5776,573
CataguasesBrazil 9,8206,103
CatalaoBrazil 9,8726,135
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1956,335
CaxiasBrazil 8,3995,219
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0286,853
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9424,935
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8706,134
ChapecoBrazil 10,9446,801
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9476,181
CipoBrazil 8,6315,364
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1025,656
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6566,001
CordeiroBrazil 9,8586,126
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2495,748
CorumbaBrazil 10,5956,584
CoximBrazil 10,3576,436
CrateusBrazil 8,2435,122
CuiabaBrazil 10,2026,339
CuritibaBrazil 10,5856,578
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1695,077
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8723,027
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4693,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1493,200
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0303,747
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9363,689
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9333,687
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0373,751
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2483,882
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3803,964
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5723,463
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7244,179
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0253,123
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8764,273
Comox, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9023,667
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9854,962
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3775,205
ChicoChile 13,6508,483
ChillanChile 12,9768,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0598,115
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1637,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6738,497
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8027,955
ChangchunChina 7,5664,702
ChangduChina 6,6724,146
ChangshaChina 8,0054,974
ChengduChina 7,1974,472
ChongqingChina 7,4684,641
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4715,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 420261
CamagueyCuba 8,7685,449
CasablancaCuba 8,9335,551
ChebCzech Republic 562349
CopenhagenDenmark 1,013629
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3315,177
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4495,250
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3895,213
CanarEcuador 10,8136,719
CairoEgypt 2,2061,371
CaenFrance 1,446899
ChateaurouxFrance 1,306811
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2185,107
CocobeachGabon 5,2503,262
CologneGermany 954593
ChiosGreece 1,169727
CorfuGreece 880547
ConakryGuinea 5,2123,239
CatacamasHonduras 9,8726,134
CholutecaHonduras 10,0916,270
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7954,223
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7024,165
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7024,165
ChahbaharIran 4,3932,730
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0761,290
ClonesIreland 1,9701,224
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0501,274
CorkIreland 2,0231,257
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0231,257
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,218757
CameriItaly 820509
CampobassoItaly 744463
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,123698
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,207750
Cape FrascaItaly 1,208751
Cape MeleItaly 927576
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 883549
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,161722
CerviaItaly 634394
CiampinoItaly 811504
Cimone MountainItaly 740460
Cisa PassItaly 777483
CivitavecchiaItaly 830516
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 531330
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,244773
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 958595
ChibaJapan 9,0785,641
ChichibuJapan 8,9885,585
ChichijimaJapan 9,9666,193
ChoshiJapan 9,1055,658
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0471,272
ChilekaMalawi 7,2044,476
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9904,344
ChitipaMalawi 6,5154,048
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9276,169
ComitanMexico 10,1826,327
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3537,676
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6354,123
ChoirMongolia 6,3683,957
CasablancaMorocco 2,7131,686
ChindeMozambique 7,5534,693
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6864,776
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,39010,807
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,84711,090
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,81511,070
CondegaNicaragua 10,0346,235
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0455,000
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4805,270
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1885,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3435,185
ChhorPakistan 5,0403,132
ChitralPakistan 4,4822,785
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9396,797
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9526,805
CajamarcaPeru 11,1526,930
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0306,854
ChiclayoPeru 11,2256,975
ChimbotePeru 11,3187,033
CuzcoPeru 11,1826,948
CzestochowaPoland 368229
CoimbraPortugal 2,3281,446
CalafatRomania 496308
CeahlauRomania 527327
ClujRomania 355221
ConstantaRomania 831516
CraiovaRomania 517321
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7742,966
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7762,347
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9413,692
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9814,338
Cape UelenRussia 7,3544,570
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9794,958
CaraRussia 6,2343,874
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7881,733
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5564,074
ChitaRussia 6,3003,915
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3043,917
CokurdahRussia 6,2613,891
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5534,072
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0595,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8214,860
CaceresSpain 2,2181,378
CadizSpain 2,4041,494
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0731,288
CordobaSpain 2,2131,375
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2804,524
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2015,096
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4635,259
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7394,809
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7144,793
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3195,169
ChumphonThailand 8,4145,229
CanakkaleTurkey 1,011628
CorumTurkey 1,487924
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6752,284
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9452,451
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6691,037
CernovcyUkraine 523325
ChernigovUkraine 987613
CarrascoUruguay 11,8007,333
ColoniaUruguay 11,8797,382
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1075,038
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2305,114
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Camden, ScUsa 7,9664,950
Canton, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1585,070
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5114,667
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2043,856
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Casper, WyUsa 8,6275,361
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2944,532
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6804,772
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9484,939
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9874,963
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9904,965
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6604,760
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8654,888
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4814,649
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8304,866
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1495,064
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6374,125
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6734,147
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8394,871
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7125,413
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7564,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5505,935
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6435,371
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7944,843
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7774,833
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6464,751
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Clark, SdUsa 8,0374,994
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1005,033
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0565,627
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4404,623
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8664,888
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5945,341
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5804,710
College Park, MdUsa 7,3204,549
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2555,130
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9774,957
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8514,879
Columbus, InUsa 7,8784,895
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6114,730
Conception, MoUsa 8,3095,164
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4915,276
Conway, ArUsa 8,5655,322
Conway, ScUsa 7,8364,869
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Corning, ArUsa 8,4215,233
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7074,168
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0775,640
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0074,355
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1345,676
Covington, LaUsa 8,7825,457
Covington, TnUsa 8,3625,196
Crete, NeUsa 8,3315,177
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4255,235
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1971,987
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1971,987
CaracasVenezuela 8,8415,494
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7825,457
CoroVenezuela 8,9765,578
ChipataZambia 6,9214,301
ChomaZambia 7,1994,473
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -