Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7181,689
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9351,203
DavisAntarctica 13,7888,568
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1568,175
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6627,868
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1076,281
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4809,620
DhakaBangladesh 6,7324,183
D’UccleBelgium 1,125699
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5975,964
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1286,294
DouradosBrazil 10,6766,634
DoualaCameroon 4,9183,056
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3553,328
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6084,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1923,226
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3413,941
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3734,581
DuianChina 6,3783,963
DubrovnikCroatia 544338
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5892,852
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4665,261
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5525,314
DabaaEgypt 2,0001,243
DakhlaEgypt 2,5981,615
DijonFrance 1,046650
DresdenGermany 554344
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6532,270
DebrecenHungary 195121
DalatangiIceland 2,7571,713
DaltonganjIndia 6,2173,863
DarbhangaIndia 6,1973,851
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7754,210
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7814,214
DumkaIndia 6,4394,002
DwarkaIndia 5,2313,251
DezfulIran 2,9991,864
DublinIreland 1,8931,176
DecimomannuItaly 1,214754
DobbiacoItaly 520323
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0693,150
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2041,370
DagorettiKenya 5,6943,539
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,075668
DedzaMalawi 7,0404,374
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3173,926
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5254,055
DaweiMyanmar 8,0525,003
De BiltNetherlands 1,114692
De KooyNetherlands 1,175730
Den HelderNetherlands 1,179733
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,01911,197
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,88311,113
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,82411,076
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,511939
DalbandinPakistan 4,3942,730
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6742,904
DirPakistan 4,5232,811
DroshPakistan 4,4952,794
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5205,916
DohaQatar 3,7762,346
DorohoiRomania 554345
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1132,556
DudinkaRussia 4,2832,662
DzardzanRussia 5,7173,553
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5992,236
DakarSenegal 4,9533,078
DaruSierra Leone 5,2203,244
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6965,404
DamazinSudan 4,2232,624
DongolaSudan 3,3182,062
DamascusSyria 2,1461,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1461,334
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2121,374
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0882,540
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3633,954
DjerbaTunisia 1,6941,053
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0261,259
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8841,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7961,116
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,191740
DonetskUkraine 1,400870
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0282,503
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5254,676
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0325,613
Danville, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6515,376
David City, NeUsa 8,3165,167
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6964,782
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7765,453
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5305,301
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7026,029
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5745,949
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6184,734
Delphine, InUsa 7,7764,832
Denton, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8405,493
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1065,037
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2885,772
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4644,638
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8664,888
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7715,451
Dover, DeUsa 7,2594,511
Dover, TnUsa 8,2425,122
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8724,892
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5884,715
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Durham, NhUsa 6,6514,133
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0582,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -