Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3062,676
FarahAfghanistan 3,9842,476
FormosaArgentina 11,2366,982
ForrestAustralia 13,8558,610
FrancistownBotswana 7,6884,778
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5874,715
FloraniaBrazil 8,0745,017
FlorestaBrazil 8,4115,227
FlorianoBrazil 8,5435,309
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7286,667
FormosaBrazil 9,6015,966
FortalezaBrazil 7,9814,959
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9396,798
FrancaBrazil 10,0456,242
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5514,693
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6824,774
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1745,079
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3594,573
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2654,514
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5444,688
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1793,840
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1753,837
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2953,291
FayaChad 3,2802,038
FamagustaCyprus 1,8511,151
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,145712
FarafraEgypt 2,4041,494
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4893,411
FichtelbergGermany 548341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 811504
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 769478
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4442,762
FaranahGuinea 5,0143,115
FalconaraItaly 616383
Florence, TuscanyItaly 731455
Foggia, PugliaItaly 724450
FonniItaly 1,133704
FrontoneItaly 659410
FrosinoneItaly 792492
FukauraJapan 8,6155,354
FukueJapan 8,6895,400
FukuiJapan 8,8285,486
FukuokaJapan 8,7075,411
FukushimaJapan 8,9025,532
FukuyamaJapan 8,8015,469
FushikiJapan 8,8085,474
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2902,666
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1665,074
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5375,305
FunchalMadeira 3,4312,132
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0745,017
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5041,556
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7101,063
FaroPortugal 2,4891,547
FerganaRussia 4,2132,618
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2813,282
FalunSweden 1,475916
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,359844
FeodosijaUkraine 1,286799
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4744,645
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9174,920
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8154,856
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4514,009
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0895,027
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8944,905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5965,341
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3525,190
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2625,134
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2625,755
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5915,960
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4324,618
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6354,744
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7765,453
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7445,434
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6745,390
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6714,767
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7284,181
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8984,908
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9915,587
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3584,573
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3984,597
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7876,082
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -