Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4282,752
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3722,717
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1131,313
General PicoArgentina 12,3617,681
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8167,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9844,340
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9189,892
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7277,909
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4498,358
GrazAustria 275171
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2991,428
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4041,494
GomelBelarus 1,013629
GrodnoBelarus 766476
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3055,161
GoianiaBrazil 9,8276,106
GoiasBrazil 9,8216,103
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5465,932
GrajauBrazil 8,6945,402
GuairaBrazil 10,7946,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0535,004
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2075,721
GarouaCameroon 4,2772,658
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2313,251
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9394,312
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7185,417
Golden, BcCanada 8,2555,129
Goose, NfCanada 5,3693,337
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1414,437
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1293,809
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7873,596
GanzhouChina 8,3445,185
GuangzhouChina 8,4505,251
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3605,195
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8516,743
GonderEthiopia 4,2502,641
GourdonFrance 1,388863
GrenobleFrance 1,050652
GeisenheimGermany 855531
GorlitzGermany 502312
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3651,469
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2146,347
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4875,274
GoaIndia 6,1283,808
GuwahatiIndia 6,6284,119
GelaItaly 1,223760
GenoaItaly 856532
GhediItaly 706439
Gioia Del ColleItaly 767476
GrazzaniseItaly 816507
GrossetoItaly 816507
GrottaglieItaly 787489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,034642
GuidoniaItaly 786489
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1753,216
GifuJapan 8,9165,540
GaoMali 3,8882,416
GuamMariana Islands 11,3717,066
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5036,527
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3516,432
GuaymasMexico 10,2476,368
GaluutMongolia 5,8443,632
GemertNetherlands 1,059658
GisborneNew Zealand 18,05511,219
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,59410,933
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,95611,158
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,01411,194
GayaNiger 4,2182,621
GardermoenNorway 1,503934
GeiloNorway 1,607998
GdanskPoland 766476
GalatiRomania 727452
Gor’KijRussia 1,9451,209
GorznyjRussia 2,1281,323
GridinoRussia 2,2461,396
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2713,276
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4577,741
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,422884
GijonSpain 1,9601,218
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0682,528
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0192,497
GoteborgSweden 1,228763
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,237769
GothenburgSweden 1,227763
GunnarnSweden 1,9481,210
GenevaSwitzerland 987613
GabesTunisia 1,6871,048
GafsaTunisia 1,6841,047
GiresunTurkey 1,7031,059
GoztepeTurkey 1,091678
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1311,946
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0971,925
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8491,149
GajvoronUkraine 813505
GeniceskUkraine 1,210752
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4905,276
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5324,681
Galva, IlUsa 7,9364,932
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2225,730
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1505,065
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5694,703
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8584,261
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2615,755
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6624,761
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4865,274
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7314,804
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9915,587
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0755,639
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5404,686
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3845,831
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5855,335
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4135,228
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5594,697
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7984,846
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4905,276
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7334,805
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6745,390
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3584,573
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9724,954
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0254,987
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Groton, CtUsa 6,8564,260
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7444,812
GuanareVenezuela 9,1755,702
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4005,841
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -