Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8632,401
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0701,287
HuamboAngola 6,7134,171
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8828,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0199,955
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0099,948
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9342,445
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7934,842
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0633,768
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0453,757
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3673,335
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3034,538
Hope, BcCanada 8,5945,340
HaikouChina 8,4755,266
HailarChina 6,8424,252
HamiChina 5,6383,503
HetanChina 5,0073,111
HavanaCuba 8,9525,563
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3555,192
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3265,174
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5355,303
HelwanEgypt 2,2291,385
HurguadaEgypt 2,6001,616
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2821,418
HelsinkiFinland 1,455904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,476917
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,26910,109
HamburgGermany 931579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 932579
HannoverGermany 864537
HelgolandGermany 1,075668
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 599372
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,447899
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5352,818
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5177,778
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3537,676
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7741,724
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3093,920
HaifaIsrael 2,1161,315
HaboroJapan 8,3685,200
HachijojimaJapan 9,2845,769
HachinoheJapan 8,7055,409
HagiJapan 8,6975,405
HakodateJapan 8,5515,314
HamadaJapan 8,6945,403
HamamatsuJapan 9,0255,608
HikoneJapan 8,8985,529
HimejiJapan 8,8485,499
HiradoJapan 8,6765,392
HirooJapan 8,6305,363
HiroshimaJapan 8,7605,444
HitaJapan 8,7635,446
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8475,497
HunLibya 2,0591,280
HomboriMali 4,0522,518
HomalinMyanmar 6,9684,330
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8004,847
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,89711,121
HighbankNew Zealand 17,85711,097
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,006
HororataNew Zealand 17,87511,108
HyderabadPakistan 4,9493,076
HuanucoPeru 11,2046,962
HelPoland 790491
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6964,782
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4762,160
HatangaRussia 4,8423,009
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1601,964
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4714,643
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9711,846
HurbanovoSlovakia 7245
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4198,960
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0575,007
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9244,924
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4384,622
HalaibSudan 3,2232,003
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8912,418
HudeibaSudan 3,5972,235
HaparandaSweden 2,0591,280
HarnosandSweden 1,6831,046
HamaSyria 2,0141,252
HassakahSyria 2,1621,344
Hua HinThailand 8,3045,160
HakkariTurkey 2,2961,427
Hull, EnglandUk 1,520944
HersonUkraine 1,031641
Hmel’NickijUkraine 626389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6454,129
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2224,488
Hart, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8334,246
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2635,135
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Hays, KsUsa 8,6115,351
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7226,041
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4705,264
Helena, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0864,404
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1065,659
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4605,257
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4485,249
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0865,025
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1204,425
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Holly, CoUsa 8,8565,503
Homer, AkUsa 8,0715,016
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1405,058
Horton, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4575,255
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5894,716
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3774,584
Houma, LaUsa 8,9465,559
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1975,715
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2785,144
Huron, SdUsa 8,1015,034
HanoiVietnam 8,0735,016
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9495,561
HarareZimbabwe 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -