Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3101,436
In SalahAlgeria 2,6721,660
InnsbruckAustria 576358
IbiriteBrazil 9,7826,079
IguatuBrazil 8,2595,132
IlheusBrazil 9,0025,594
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7445,434
IndaialBrazil 10,7106,655
IpameriBrazil 9,8466,118
IraiBrazil 10,9896,829
IreceBrazil 8,8675,510
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3285,797
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2435,744
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5145,912
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7546,061
ItapevaBrazil 10,4346,484
ItirucuBrazil 8,9285,548
ItuacuBrazil 9,0555,627
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6246,602
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4323,997
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0283,746
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2953,291
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4783,404
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6157,218
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0409,346
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1068,766
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3765,205
IzobambaEcuador 10,6046,589
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1941,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1966,336
IoanninaGreece 880547
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3982,733
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3442,078
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6993,541
IranshahrIran 4,2502,641
IstranaItaly 564350
IidaJapan 8,9635,569
IizukaJapan 8,7215,419
IrakoJapan 9,0025,594
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0605,630
IrozakiJapan 9,1015,655
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0955,652
IshinomakiJapan 8,8845,520
IwamizawaJapan 8,4755,267
IzuharaJapan 8,5915,338
IrbidJordan 2,1861,359
IfraneMorocco 2,5511,585
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,69810,998
IlorinNigeria 4,5472,826
InchonNorth Korea 8,1585,069
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4072,117
IslamabadPakistan 4,7182,932
IquitosPeru 10,4906,519
IloiloPhilippines 10,1256,292
IasiRomania 651405
IcaRussia 7,8594,884
IlirnejRussia 6,9914,344
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4274,616
IrkutskRussia 5,7733,587
Ivdel’Russia 3,0051,868
IbizaSpain 1,7141,065
IspartaTurkey 1,435892
IstanbulTurkey 1,082672
IzmirTurkey 1,206749
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 432268
IzmailUkraine 791491
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Independence, KsUsa 8,6235,358
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7694,206
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8354,869
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1705,077
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5084,665
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4335,240
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0354,372
IsokaZambia 6,5474,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -