Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3322,692
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4682,776
JuninArgentina 12,0887,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4346,484
JacobinaBrazil 8,7665,447
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0164,981
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0384,995
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7136,036
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8946,148
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8924,904
JiuquanChina 6,1713,835
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1606,314
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4275,237
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5795,331
JoensuuFinland 1,8121,126
JokioinenFinland 1,509937
JyvskylFinland 1,7091,062
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4002,734
JulianehbGreenland 4,2822,661
JagdalpurIndia 6,4444,005
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3526,433
JerusalemIsrael 2,2151,376
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0676,256
JosNigeria 4,2912,667
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9841,854
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9801,852
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7372,943
JhelumPakistan 4,8092,989
JiwaniPakistan 4,4942,793
JuliacaPeru 11,2066,963
JakutskRussia 6,3813,965
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0001,243
JenisejskRussia 4,7902,976
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5895,337
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1815,084
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4694,641
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3902,106
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0282,503
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2425,121
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3721,474
JubaSudan 4,8913,039
JokkmokkSweden 2,1241,320
JönköpingSweden 1,188738
Jonkoping ASweden 1,187737
JendoubaTunisia 1,484922
JerbaTunisia 1,6651,035
JerseyUk 1,573977
JaltaUkraine 1,217756
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6765,391
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2935,153
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3434,563
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9974,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -