Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3672,713
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3162,682
KhostAfghanistan 4,4992,796
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2132,618
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0008,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3628,303
KlagenfurtAustria 367228
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3011,430
KandiBenin 4,3142,681
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8704,269
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8724,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4554,632
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8864,279
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6334,122
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5663,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5912,853
KashiChina 4,5772,844
KunmingChina 7,5304,679
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7803,592
KhargaEgypt 2,6521,648
KosseirEgypt 2,7251,694
KajaaniFinland 1,9391,205
KuopioFinland 1,7951,116
KuusamoFinland 2,1391,329
KarlsruheGermany 802498
KasselGermany 809503
KonstanzGermany 735457
KumasiGhana 4,9393,069
KalamataGreece 1,186737
KerkiraGreece 880547
Kythira IslandGreece 1,290802
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4102,741
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3412,076
KankanGuinea 4,9053,048
KindiaGuinea 5,1243,184
KissidougouGuinea 5,0403,132
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3967,703
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5715,326
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5725,327
KeszthelyHungary 15898
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8801,789
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6514,133
KotaIndia 5,5183,429
KozhikodeIndia 6,6214,115
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9317,414
KermanIran 3,7522,332
KermanshahIran 2,7571,713
Khoram AbadIran 2,9031,804
KilkennyIreland 1,9491,211
KingstonJamaica 8,9695,574
KagoshimaJapan 8,8915,525
KanazawaJapan 8,8045,471
KaruizawaJapan 8,9285,548
KatsuuraJapan 9,1305,673
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0165,602
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3575,193
KobeJapan 8,8915,525
KochiJapan 8,8955,527
KofuJapan 8,9895,586
KumagayaJapan 8,9905,587
KumamotoJapan 8,7935,464
KumejimaJapan 9,1005,655
KureJapan 8,7795,456
KushiroJapan 8,6175,355
KutchanJapan 8,4545,254
KyotoJapan 8,8925,526
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5662,837
KitaleKenya 5,3953,353
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2101,995
KufraLibya 2,6171,626
KaunasLithuania 887551
KlaipedaLithuania 927576
KybartaiLithuania 836519
KarongaMalawi 6,5564,074
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9985,592
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0476,244
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1935,712
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1265,671
KuantanMalaysia 9,2635,756
KuchingMalaysia 9,9866,205
KayesMali 4,6252,874
KeniebaMali 4,7662,961
KidalMali 3,6082,242
KitaMali 4,6502,890
KoutiaMali 4,5202,809
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0448,106
KisinevMoldova 755469
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9014,288
KhatgalMongolia 5,6283,497
KhovdMongolia 5,2143,240
KhujirtMongolia 5,9993,728
KhutagMongolia 5,8453,632
KenitraMorocco 2,5851,606
KalewaMyanmar 7,0484,380
KathaMyanmar 7,1264,428
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4125,227
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2824,525
KengtungMyanmar 7,5904,716
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9424,314
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2335,116
KathmanduNepal 6,0463,757
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6969,754
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,147
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,99711,184
KarioiNew Zealand 17,93111,143
KawerauNew Zealand 17,92811,141
KopuaNew Zealand 18,02111,199
KanoNigeria 4,0612,524
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2685,138
KarasjokNorway 2,4681,534
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8401,144
KristiansandNorway 1,394866
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8701,162
KhasabOman 4,0122,493
KarachiPakistan 4,8893,038
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8923,040
KhanpurPakistan 4,8773,030
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6352,880
KororPalau 11,2526,992
Kasprowy WierchPoland 206128
KlodzkoPoland 370230
KoszalinPoland 772480
KrakowPoland 293182
KalakanRussia 6,2783,901
KaliningradRussia 811504
KamenskoeRussia 7,4434,625
KandalaksaRussia 2,3181,440
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7111,685
KazanRussia 2,2541,401
KemRussia 2,1541,339
KerchRussia 1,352840
KhabarovskRussia 7,6934,781
KirenskRussia 5,6693,523
KirovRussia 2,3611,467
KljuciRussia 7,9404,934
KolpasevRussia 4,2752,656
KorfRussia 7,6584,759
KostromaRussia 1,8461,147
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6123,487
KotlasRussia 2,3251,445
KrasnodarRussia 1,568975
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9411,827
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7941,736
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9223,059
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9612,461
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3031,431
KurganRussia 3,2672,030
KurskRussia 1,320821
KyraRussia 6,3853,967
KigaliRwanda 5,6063,484
KoldaSenegal 4,9733,090
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0993,169
KosiceSlovakia 215134
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5045,285
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0434,998
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2694,517
KadugliSudan 4,1812,598
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4242,128
KassalaSudan 3,9052,427
KhartoumSudan 3,7602,336
KostiSudan 4,0232,500
KalmarSweden 1,033642
KaresuandoSweden 2,3361,451
KarlstadSweden 1,379857
KristianstadSweden 1,005625
KamishliSyria 2,1541,339
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1575,069
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5885,336
Khon KaenThailand 8,2065,099
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3215,171
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2725,141
KairouanTunisia 1,507937
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8281,136
KarsTurkey 2,0641,283
KastamonuTurkey 1,354842
KayseriTurkey 1,6501,025
KonyaTurkey 1,528950
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1771,974
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8052,365
KinlossUk 1,8821,170
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,283797
KievUkraine 903561
KirillovkaUkraine 1,302809
KirovogradUkraine 987614
KlepininoUkraine 1,178732
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,112691
Kovel’Ukraine 583362
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,063660
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4475,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3575,193
Keene, NhUsa 6,7144,172
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6004,723
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9985,592
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7795,455
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6865,397
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2025,097
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8215,481
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3195,791
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0104,978
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2954,533
KabompoZambia 6,8144,234
KabweZambia 6,9534,321
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9484,317
KafirondaZambia 6,7444,191
KaomaZambia 6,9524,320
KasamaZambia 6,5294,057
KasempaZambia 6,8214,238
KawambwaZambia 6,4494,008
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -