Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9462,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0822,537
MilianaAlgeria 1,8571,154
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0054,353
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,37210,174
Malarg EArgentina 12,7317,911
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0968,138
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1477,549
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0217,470
MendozaArgentina 12,4847,758
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4767,753
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5317,166
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7079,139
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,14910,656
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,776
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8427,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5439,659
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5629,670
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1269,399
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2469,474
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9588,673
MuharraqBahrain 3,6302,256
MinskBelarus 937582
MogilevBelarus 1,059658
MaunBotswana 7,5174,671
MacapaBrazil 8,5235,296
MacauBrazil 7,9724,954
MaceioBrazil 8,3255,173
MachadoBrazil 10,0466,243
ManausBrazil 9,4455,869
MarabaBrazil 8,8445,496
MaringaBrazil 10,5866,578
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9145,540
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2615,755
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6235,358
MonteiroBrazil 8,2505,126
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4785,890
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0845,023
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8175,479
MamfeCameroon 4,7382,944
MarouaCameroon 4,1442,575
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7333,562
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7284,181
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2245,110
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4644,638
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0443,756
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1073,795
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6274,118
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6514,133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9124,917
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Morden, MbCanada 7,6824,774
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0194,362
MoundouChad 4,3382,696
MatecanaColombia 9,9676,194
MoroniComoros 7,0074,354
MosnovCzech Republic 253157
MarstalDenmark 1,007626
Melville HallDominica 8,0194,983
MichesDominican Republic 8,3225,171
MocaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4415,245
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4405,245
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3915,214
MilagroEcuador 10,8266,728
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9301,199
MinyaEgypt 2,3861,483
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9633,084
MassawaEritrea 4,0132,494
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3271,446
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,404873
MarseilleFrance 1,164723
MontpellierFrance 1,247775
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4405,245
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,45510,225
MakokouGabon 5,2523,264
MayumbaGabon 5,7203,555
MitzicGabon 5,2453,259
MkamboGabon 5,1923,226
MoandaGabon 5,4773,403
MouilaGabon 5,5443,445
MagdeburgGermany 739459
MunichGermany 543338
MünsterGermany 956594
MethoniGreece 1,207750
MilosGreece 1,280795
MitiliniGreece 1,120696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,115693
MacentaGuinea 5,0983,168
MamouGuinea 5,0513,139
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4387,108
MiskolcHungary 14590
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4193,989
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4913,412
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7783,591
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6074,106
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0636,875
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9317,414
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9415,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0288,096
MashhadIran 3,5412,200
Malin HeadIreland 2,0081,248
M. CalamitaItaly 858533
Marina Di GinosaItaly 805500
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,071666
MilanItaly 778483
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 812505
Mount ArgentarioItaly 838521
ManIvory Coast 5,1193,181
MaebashiJapan 8,9505,562
MaizuruJapan 8,8315,488
MakurazakiJapan 8,9015,531
MatsueJapan 8,7035,408
MatsumotoJapan 8,9065,534
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8265,485
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4265,857
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8526,743
MishimaJapan 9,0595,629
MitoJapan 9,0275,609
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1805,705
MiyakoJapan 8,8075,473
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1305,674
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9085,536
MiyazakiJapan 8,9105,537
MombetsuJapan 8,4455,248
MoriokaJapan 8,7625,445
MuroranJapan 8,5185,293
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9595,567
MutsuJapan 8,6225,358
Ma’AnJordan 2,4031,493
MafraqJordan 2,2251,382
MombasaKenya 6,0723,773
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6874,155
MaseruLesotho 8,5845,334
MonroviaLiberia 5,3673,335
MisratahLibya 1,7211,069
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5334,681
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7054,788
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1845,086
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9514,941
MakhangaMalawi 7,2984,535
MangochiMalawi 7,0744,396
MwmosaMalawi 7,2614,512
MzimbaMalawi 6,7604,201
MzuzuMalawi 6,7224,177
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3155,788
MersingMalaysia 9,4195,853
MiriMalaysia 10,0256,230
MaleMaldives 7,0704,394
MenakaMali 3,8412,387
MoptiMali 4,2422,636
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3678,306
MazatlanMexico 10,4486,492
MeridaMexico 9,6135,974
Mexico CityMexico 10,3656,441
MonterreyMexico 9,8726,134
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4626,501
MaantyMongolia 6,2673,894
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2933,910
MatadMongolia 6,7624,202
MurenMongolia 5,6743,526
MarrakechMorocco 2,8891,795
MeknesMorocco 2,5451,581
MideltMorocco 2,5871,608
MaputoMozambique 8,2765,143
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2714,518
MandalayMyanmar 7,2754,521
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3444,564
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2145,104
MindatMyanmar 7,1604,450
MonywaMyanmar 7,1944,470
MyeikMyanmar 8,2145,104
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1154,421
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,032641
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,82111,074
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,90611,127
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,93211,143
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1306,295
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1386,300
MagariaNiger 3,9502,454
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8662,402
MaradiNiger 3,9432,450
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0022,487
MakurdiNigeria 4,5322,816
MinnaNigeria 4,3732,717
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3635,197
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1151,314
MajisOman 4,1812,598
MasirahOman 4,6502,890
Muscat  Oman 4,3662,713
MultanPakistan 4,8232,997
MurreePakistan 4,7202,933
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1258,156
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0546,869
MoyobambaPeru 10,9496,804
MactanPhilippines 10,2616,376
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6906,021
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2201,380
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2943,290
MagadanRussia 7,3344,557
MahackalaRussia 2,2731,412
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2482,018
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2492,019
MarkovoRussia 7,2974,534
MinusinskRussia 4,9493,075
MogocaRussia 6,5224,053
MoscowRussia 1,575979
MurmanskRussia 2,5091,559
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1371,950
MatamSenegal 4,6152,868
MogadishuSomalia 5,6563,515
MadridSpain 1,9581,217
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9701,224
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,458906
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2681,409
MelillaSpain 2,2671,409
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9381,204
MalakalSudan 4,3852,725
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3005,158
MontreuxSwitzerland 923574
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6234,737
Mae SariangThailand 7,7084,790
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8694,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3445,185
MalatyaTurkey 1,8441,146
MersinTurkey 1,7481,086
MuglaTurkey 1,376855
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6371,017
ManstonUk 1,343835
MeloUruguay 11,4837,136
MercedesUruguay 11,8017,333
MontevideoUruguay 11,8147,341
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2415,121
Madison, FlUsa 8,3365,180
Madison, InUsa 7,8184,858
Madison, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7364,807
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5045,284
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5664,702
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2525,128
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Marion, InUsa 7,7184,796
Marion, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3674,578
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9145,540
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3864,590
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7234,799
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3265,795
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1325,053
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Medford, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0865,025
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4415,246
Mena, ArUsa 8,6815,395
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5925,339
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2275,112
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5875,336
Midland, TxUsa 9,4135,849
Milan, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9504,940
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2795,145
Milford, DeUsa 7,1944,471
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1755,080
Millen, GaUsa 8,1235,047
Millport, OhUsa 7,4194,611
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7134,172
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Minden, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8024,848
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5735,327
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6995,406
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8614,885
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4485,250
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1545,689
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1204,425
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6274,739
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Moro, OrUsa 9,0145,601
Morris, MnUsa 7,8514,879
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3854,589
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0374,994
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5824,090
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6965,404
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8415,494
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1985,716
MaracayVenezuela 8,9195,542
MaturinVenezuela 8,6245,359
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2005,717
MeridaVenezuela 9,3175,790
MagoyeZambia 7,1134,420
MansaZambia 6,5894,094
MbalaZambia 6,3833,967
MfuweZambia 6,8784,274
MisamfuZambia 6,5194,051
MonguZambia 6,9904,344
MpikaZambia 6,7194,175
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9324,308
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0714,394
MumbwaZambia 7,0054,353
MwinilungaZambia 6,6104,108
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6064,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -