Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3032,674
NeuquenArgentina 12,8908,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1577,554
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,65210,348
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8378,598
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8059,822
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9119,266
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4425,246
NatitingouBenin 4,4532,767
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8906,146
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4942,793
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7202,933
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2833,283
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6203,493
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9793,715
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1334,432
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8004,847
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9244,303
N’DjamenaChad 3,9502,455
NanchangChina 8,1905,089
NanjingChina 8,1125,041
NanningChina 8,1185,045
NicosiaCyprus 1,8131,127
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 948589
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3485,188
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
NegeleEthiopia 5,0823,158
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,16910,047
NandiFiji 16,16910,047
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6111,001
NancyFrance 957595
NantesFrance 1,549963
NiceFrance 1,011629
NeustrelitzGermany 773481
NurembergGermany 623387
NurnbergGermany 626389
NaxosGreece 1,269789
NanortalikGreenland 4,2492,641
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2402,635
NordGreenland 3,9972,484
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5012,797
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1183,180
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0653,769
New DelhiIndia 5,3703,337
Naples, CampaniaItaly 826513
NaganoJapan 8,8815,519
NagasakiJapan 8,7495,437
NagoJapan 9,1535,688
NagoyaJapan 8,9475,560
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1685,697
NaraJapan 8,9265,547
NazeJapan 9,0985,653
NemuroJapan 8,6405,369
NiigataJapan 8,8155,477
NikkoJapan 8,9445,558
NobeokaJapan 8,8695,511
NairobiKenya 5,6943,538
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2988,885
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4702,778
NidaLithuania 879546
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3624,575
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1245,048
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7444,191
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8874,280
NaraMali 4,3332,692
NioroMali 4,4342,756
NemaMauritania 4,1912,604
NouakchottMauritania 4,5522,829
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9859,933
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,03311,206
NelsonNew Zealand 17,86411,101
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,04611,214
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1456,304
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7372,322
NiameyNiger 4,0922,543
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3331,450
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6481,646
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5052,178
NawabshahPakistan 4,8803,033
NokkundiPakistan 4,2772,658
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0386,859
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6976,026
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9471,831
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6884,156
NikolaevRussia 977607
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5444,688
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1865,087
NizneangarskRussia 5,8613,642
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3273,310
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0661,905
NovgorodRussia 1,469913
NovosibirskRussia 4,3632,711
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3394,561
No. 6Sudan 3,2151,998
NyalaSudan 3,9802,473
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2795,144
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0705,015
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6295,362
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8734,892
NarathiwatThailand 8,9435,557
NigdeTurkey 1,6571,030
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9571,837
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,158720
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5764,708
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1355,055
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8215,481
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5105,288
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7214,176
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0504,381
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3584,573
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9064,913
New London, WiUsa 7,6024,724
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8665,510
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8835,520
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9174,920
New YorkUsa 6,9844,340
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9954,347
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Newark, NjUsa 7,0164,360
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3244,551
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0304,990
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6785,393
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3025,159
Newport, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5544,694
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4294,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2685,138
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2835,768
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3485,187
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5105,288
Norton, KsUsa 8,5755,328
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4984,659
NdolaZambia 6,7954,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -