Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0871,297
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9901,858
OranArgentina 11,4057,087
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2117,588
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
OstendeBelgium 1,233766
ObidosBrazil 9,0125,600
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3502,703
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7774,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7784,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3318,284
OdenseDenmark 1,056657
OtavaloEcuador 10,5336,546
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,63310,336
OuluFinland 1,9761,228
OroomiehIran 2,3821,480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,052654
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9083,050
ObihiroJapan 8,5695,325
OfunatoJapan 8,8475,498
OitaJapan 8,8115,475
OkayamaJapan 8,8205,481
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1285,673
OmaezakiJapan 9,0665,633
OmuJapan 8,4065,224
OnahamaJapan 8,9975,591
OsakaJapan 8,9095,536
OshimaJapan 9,1155,664
OtaruJapan 8,4415,246
OwaseJapan 9,0025,594
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8691,783
OujoaMorocco 2,2401,392
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9019,881
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,75711,034
OphirNew Zealand 17,75611,034
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,96711,165
OtautauNew Zealand 17,66810,979
OcotalNicaragua 10,0176,224
OrlandNorway 1,8911,175
OsloNorway 1,484922
OhotskRussia 7,0994,411
OkhotskRussia 7,0994,411
OlekminskRussia 6,1053,794
OlenekRussia 5,3203,306
OmskRussia 3,7742,345
OnegaRussia 2,1631,344
OrenburgRussia 2,6141,624
OymyakonRussia 6,7614,201
OviedoSpain 1,9861,234
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7671,098
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9201,193
OdessaUkraine 900559
OvrucUkraine 824512
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0104,978
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4494,629
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0425,619
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5144,669
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8535,501
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9054,912
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2475,125
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9374,932
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4335,240
Orono, MeUsa 6,3883,970
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6214,736
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9624,326
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6815,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -