Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,21910,079
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8344,868
ParanaArgentina 11,8397,357
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4517,116
PehuajoArgentina 12,2547,615
PergaminoArgentina 12,0137,465
PigeArgentina 12,4207,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0557,491
PosadasArgentina 11,1826,949
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4377,107
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5517,799
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9237,409
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0508,109
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3727,688
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7552,333
ParakouBenin 4,5142,805
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3685,200
ParacatuBrazil 9,7176,038
ParanaBrazil 9,3745,825
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5466,554
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2176,349
ParintinsBrazil 9,1615,693
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1365,056
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0266,852
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8156,099
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5375,305
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4605,257
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2505,748
PeixeBrazil 9,3795,828
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6065,348
PicosBrazil 8,4665,261
PiraiBrazil 10,0056,218
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7376,051
PompeuBrazil 9,7726,072
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7606,687
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7585,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7696,692
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1996,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1016,898
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2675,758
PosseBrazil 9,4115,848
PlevenBulgaria 632393
PlovdivBulgaria 748465
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7545,440
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7934,843
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8603,642
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6013,481
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6304,741
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6594,759
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1785,082
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3385,182
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6994,784
ParronChile 12,7137,900
Puerto AysenChile 13,6358,473
Puerto MonttChile 13,3918,321
Punta ArenasChile 14,0108,706
PingbianChina 7,7994,846
PeralesColombia 9,9556,186
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2405,742
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2086,344
PragueCzech Republic 452281
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5945,341
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3845,210
PoloDominican Republic 8,5575,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3715,202
PichilingueEcuador 10,7336,669
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8036,713
PuyoEcuador 10,6526,620
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1261,321
ParisFrance 1,242772
PerpignanFrance 1,369850
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8427,358
Port-GentilGabon 5,4513,387
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4677,126
PotsdamGermany 689428
PatrasGreece 1,052654
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8573,018
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1392,572
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9784,958
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6105,350
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6956,024
PecsHungary 177110
PambanIndia 7,0334,370
PuneIndia 5,8833,656
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4375,864
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0346,235
PadovaItaly 592368
Paganella MountainItaly 624388
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,141709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,142709
PantelleriaItaly 1,321821
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 733455
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,160721
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 705438
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 678421
PiacenzaItaly 769478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 792492
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 619385
Ponza IslandItaly 876544
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 804499
Pratica Di MareItaly 831516
PrizziItaly 1,178732
PakseLaos 8,5355,304
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9185,542
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4455,248
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4855,272
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7577,928
PodgoricaMontenegro 571355
PatheinMyanmar 7,5814,711
PutaoMyanmar 6,9694,331
PyiMyanmar 7,4554,633
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7959,815
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,98911,178
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7796,077
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8793,032
PohangNorth Korea 8,4415,245
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9814,959
PadidanPakistan 4,8182,994
PanjgurPakistan 4,5142,805
ParachinarPakistan 4,4752,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5992,858
PeshawarPakistan 4,5812,847
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5908,445
PilarParaguay 11,2977,020
PiscoPeru 11,5177,157
PiuraPeru 11,1546,931
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9046,776
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9296,170
PoznanPoland 568353
PrzemyslPoland 377235
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2531,400
PortalegrePortugal 2,3071,434
Porto Portugal 2,2931,425
PavelecRussia 1,582983
PecoraRussia 2,9831,854
PermRussia 2,7171,688
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1965,093
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8601,156
PjatigorskRussia 1,8951,177
PoronajskRussia 7,9944,967
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,464910
Providenja BayRussia 7,5294,678
PskovRussia 1,306811
PodorSenegal 4,6212,872
PopradSlovakia 197123
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0855,645
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1965,093
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,576979
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1824,463
Port SudanSudan 3,5142,184
ParamariboSuriname 8,3425,184
PiteňSweden 1,9871,235
PalmyraSyria 2,1561,340
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,52710,270
PhetchabunThailand 8,0865,025
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9924,966
PhraeThailand 7,8784,896
PhuketThailand 8,5675,324
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5395,306
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2925,153
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3535,191
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4175,230
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7111,064
PoltavaUkraine 1,166725
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6677,250
PradoUruguay 11,8157,342
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7527,303
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Pana, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Paoli, InUsa 7,8784,895
Paris, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7294,803
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7365,429
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8905,524
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6705,388
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8705,512
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6485,374
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9574,945
Perry, OkUsa 8,7655,447
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1454,440
Philo, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7776,075
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2075,100
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6305,363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0374,995
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4094,604
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9844,340
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7104,169
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4215,233
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8965,528
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4485,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0474,379
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Portage, WiUsa 7,6484,752
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5634,078
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0085,597
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8434,873
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7095,412
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5565,317
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3334,557
Princeton, InUsa 8,0785,020
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7674,205
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9575,566
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2865,771
PetaukeZambia 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -