Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8617,370
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5777,194
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1927,576
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8368,598
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3887,077
RosarioArgentina 11,9497,425
RichmondAustralia 15,7379,779
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9779,307
RecifeBrazil 8,1285,051
RemansoBrazil 8,7345,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5856,577
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9866,205
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6786,635
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0466,243
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0645,011
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3234,550
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8634,886
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8664,888
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3553,949
RuoqiangChina 5,4923,413
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4885,896
RandersDenmark 1,167725
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5285,300
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3455,186
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0409,346
RumipambaEcuador 10,6616,625
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4081,497
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5481,583
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3141,438
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2195,107
RostockGermany 887551
RhodesGreece 1,443896
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9151,812
ReykhólarIceland 3,1291,944
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0691,907
RamsarIran 2,8371,763
RashtIran 2,7341,699
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8781,167
RadicofaniItaly 763474
Resia PassItaly 645401
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 628390
RivoltoItaly 484301
Rolle PassItaly 564350
RomeItaly 802498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 829515
Ronchi LegionariItaly 461286
RumoiJapan 8,4025,221
RigaLatvia 1,101684
RaseiniaiLithuania 923574
RodriguesMauritius 8,6865,397
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5613,455
RabatMorocco 2,6151,625
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6864,776
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2744,520
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,88711,115
RangioraNew Zealand 17,91011,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,68810,992
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,90211,125
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,74511,027
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,80911,067
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,02611,201
RivasNicaragua 10,1586,312
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8152,992
RebolyRussia 1,9541,214
Rostov On DonRussia 1,563971
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5182,186
RagaSudan 4,3862,726
RashadSudan 4,1192,560
RenkSudan 4,1782,597
RumbekSudan 4,6382,882
RanongThailand 8,4135,228
Roi EtThailand 8,3045,160
RizeTurkey 1,8501,150
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6722,282
Razdel’NajaUkraine 840522
RomnyUkraine 1,110690
RovnoUkraine 622387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0392,510
RochaUruguay 11,6687,250
Racine, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6764,770
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3715,202
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3715,202
Reading, PaUsa 7,1554,446
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5445,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5425,308
Redding, CaUsa 9,5115,910
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5185,914
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7764,832
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4574,634
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6394,747
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1065,037
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7994,846
Rockville, InUsa 7,8564,882
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1395,058
Rome, GaUsa 8,2215,109
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5994,722
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2835,769
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4155,851
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -