Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9838,689
UaupesBrazil 9,7036,029
UbatubaBrazil 10,1506,307
UberabaBrazil 10,0076,218
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1944,470
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1743,215
UpernavikGreenland 4,5522,828
UummannaqGreenland 4,4282,751
UdineItaly 467290
Ustica IslandItaly 1,085674
UenoJapan 8,9385,554
UnzendakeJapan 8,7735,452
UrakawaJapan 8,6175,355
UshibukaJapan 8,8045,471
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9805,580
UwajimaJapan 8,8665,509
UkmergeLithuania 951591
UtenaLithuania 1,000622
UlaangomMongolia 5,1563,204
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1903,846
UlgiiMongolia 5,0603,144
UliastaiMongolia 5,5723,462
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1723,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4574,012
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4065,224
UfaRussia 2,6581,651
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2502,641
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9883,721
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6784,771
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9723,711
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7941,736
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9974,969
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6904,157
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8964,285
Umm BeninSudan 4,0732,531
UmeňSweden 1,8181,130
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4585,256
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1355,055
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9134,917
UrfaTurkey 1,9831,232
UsakTurkey 1,292803
Uman’Ukraine 845525
UzgorodUkraine 274170
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4254,614
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5404,686
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -