Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5879,686
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1136,284
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7639,795
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3668,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,059
WoomeraAustralia 14,5259,026
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7673,584
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7004,785
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7564,820
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7284,802
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8595,505
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3967,703
WajimaJapan 8,7475,435
WakamatsuJapan 8,8985,530
WakayamaJapan 8,9295,549
WakkanaiJapan 8,2725,140
WajirKenya 5,4793,405
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8404,872
WindhoekNamibia 7,7934,843
WaihiNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,00311,187
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,95711,159
WaimateNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,94211,149
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,02511,201
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,92211,137
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,03511,207
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,99211,181
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,92411,138
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,79411,058
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,69210,994
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,87311,106
WintonNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,67710,984
WarsawPoland 537334
WroclawPoland 429266
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0655,012
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9172,434
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0621,903
WauSudan 4,5072,801
WaddingtonUk 1,516942
Waco, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Wake IslandUsa 11,9177,406
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0374,994
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8175,479
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8664,888
Warren, OhUsa 7,4194,611
Warren, PaUsa 7,2224,488
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3364,559
Washington, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Washington, InUsa 7,9374,932
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8924,283
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9874,963
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7294,803
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2775,143
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6365,366
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0955,651
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7395,431
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4964,658
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1844,464
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4925,277
West Point, GaUsa 8,3025,159
West Point, NyUsa 6,9844,340
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1135,041
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7984,846
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0275,609
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6455,372
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6475,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0694,393
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7144,793
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1494,443
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0224,985
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1844,464
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1844,464
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7434,812
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6654,763
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3025,781
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9664,950
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5655,944
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4274,615
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4914,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -