Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1891,360
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5381,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3611,467
YaoundeCameroon 4,9083,050
YokoCameroon 4,7072,925
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2803,902
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1124,420
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6994,784
YanjiChina 7,8774,895
YichangChina 7,7084,790
YinchuanChina 6,7854,217
YiningChina 4,7232,935
YariguiesColombia 9,6425,992
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4105,226
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
YazdIran 3,4392,137
YakushimaJapan 8,9995,592
YamagataJapan 8,8515,500
YamaguchiJapan 8,7225,420
YokkaichiJapan 8,9465,559
YokohamaJapan 9,0685,635
YonagoJapan 8,7215,419
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0075,597
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3057,025
YeMyanmar 7,9344,930
YolaNigeria 4,2992,672
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4525,252
YurimaguasPeru 10,8746,757
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9681,845
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1805,083
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2872,042
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8415,494
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9584,945
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6225,358
York, PaUsa 7,2474,504
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3794,585
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9736,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -