Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,479919
LuandaAngola 6,2923,910
LuenaAngola 6,5934,097
La PlataArgentina 11,9297,413
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4117,091
La RiojaArgentina 12,0757,503
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2147,590
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9268,654
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2727,004
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9339,901
LavertonAustralia 15,5499,662
LearmonthAustralia 12,1817,570
LongreachAustralia 14,5269,027
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5269,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Low HeadAustralia 15,8769,866
LinzAustria 368229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9161,191
LerwickUk 1,9161,191
La PazBolivia 11,1466,926
LavrasBrazil 9,9506,183
LencoisBrazil 8,9495,561
LinharesBrazil 9,4805,891
LondrinaBrazil 10,5336,545
LomBulgaria 526327
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4714,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1064,416
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5274,056
Langara, BcCanada 8,3995,220
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9434,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2585,132
London, OnCanada 7,2734,520
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,449
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6792,286
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4217,718
LanzhouChina 6,7974,224
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3353,937
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6295,983
LimonCosta Rica 10,0776,262
LarnacaCyprus 1,8561,153
LimassolCyprus 1,8421,145
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6334,122
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0933,786
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,208751
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3645,198
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4115,227
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4115,226
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3895,213
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6336,607
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9546,807
LuxorEgypt 2,7091,683
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2176,349
Laucala BayFiji 16,25510,101
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6171,005
Le MansFrance 1,404872
LilleFrance 1,206749
LyonFrance 1,091678
LambarnGabon 5,4293,373
LastourvilleGabon 5,4093,361
LibrevilleGabon 5,3133,302
LeipzigGermany 644400
LindenbergGermany 630391
LamiaGreece 996619
LarissaGreece 917570
LemnosGreece 977607
LimnosGreece 980609
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9774,957
LabeGuinea 4,9713,089
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2867,635
La CeibaHonduras 9,8676,131
La MesaHonduras 9,9656,192
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0193,119
LudhianaIndia 5,1153,179
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,435892
LatinaItaly 819509
LatronicoItaly 858533
LecceItaly 810504
LodwarKenya 5,1873,223
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8874,901
LiepajaLatvia 1,007626
LaukuvaLithuania 929577
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 969602
LazaropoleMacedonia 677421
LabuanMalaysia 10,0406,239
LuqaMalta 1,348838
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0715,015
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5676,567
LashioMyanmar 7,3254,552
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,98211,174
LincolnNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,98711,177
LagosNigeria 4,7872,975
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6771,042
LillehammerNorway 1,605998
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9483,075
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8916,768
LimaPeru 11,4467,113
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0056,217
LisbonPortugal 2,4681,533
LeninbadRussia 4,0722,531
LevsiRussia 3,2812,039
LungiSierra Leone 5,2813,282
LjubljanaSlovenia 378235
LanzaroteSpain 3,4752,159
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7631,095
LocarnoSwitzerland 787489
LuganoSwitzerland 782486
LatakiaSyria 1,9211,194
LampangThailand 7,8174,858
LoeiThailand 8,0495,001
Lop BuriThailand 8,1775,081
LomeTogo 4,8973,043
LeemingUk 1,6181,005
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9161,191
London, EnglandUk 1,459906
London-GatwickUk 1,446898
LynehamUk 1,574978
L’VovUkraine 445277
LjubasevkaUkraine 844524
LozovajaUkraine 1,290802
LubnyUkraine 1,063660
LuckUkraine 592368
LuganskUkraine 1,506936
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7824,836
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9725,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0545,626
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4185,231
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7484,193
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9155,540
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4255,235
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8364,869
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7395,430
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6944,781
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7385,430
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6556,000
Larned, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9085,535
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6656,006
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3224,550
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6514,133
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1065,037
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3685,200
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3405,182
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0184,983
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6324,743
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7355,428
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5194,051
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3405,182
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5704,704
Libby, MtUsa 8,4875,274
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3305,177
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9514,941
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6015,345
Llano, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0156,224
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0146,223
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3895,835
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9284,926
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5525,314
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4095,226
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8764,273
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2385,741
Luling, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5485,312
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5894,716
LivingstoneZambia 7,2954,533
LundaziZambia 6,7954,223
LusakaZambia 7,0594,387
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -