Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2412,636
TiranaAlbania 689428
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0011,865
TebessaAlgeria 1,6181,005
TimimounAlgeria 2,5901,609
TindoufAlgeria 3,2222,002
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9381,204
TrelewArgentina 13,0218,091
TucumanArgentina 11,7627,309
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4818,377
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4808,376
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3388,288
TibooburraAustralia 14,7969,195
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
TshaneBotswana 7,9584,945
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2675,759
TarauacaBrazil 10,6596,623
TauaBrazil 8,3005,158
TefeBrazil 9,8126,097
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4305,860
TeresinaBrazil 8,3815,208
TiriosBrazil 8,6995,406
TorresBrazil 10,9516,805
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3225,171
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3446,428
TriunfoBrazil 8,3155,167
TucuruiBrazil 8,7455,434
TuriacuBrazil 8,2685,138
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9053,669
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7734,830
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4074,603
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2654,515
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1174,423
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8744,272
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9174,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7713,586
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1748,186
TaiyuanChina 7,2704,518
TaoyuanChina 8,8375,492
TengchongChina 7,2144,483
TønderDenmark 1,085674
TylstrupDenmark 1,238769
TystofteDenmark 1,012629
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5265,298
TahrirEgypt 2,1231,319
TantaEgypt 2,1211,318
TallinEstonia 1,373853
TartuEstonia 1,296805
TampereFinland 1,582983
TurkuFinland 1,463909
ToulonFrance 1,132704
ToulouseFrance 1,434891
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0559,977
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,14110,651
TchibanGabon 5,6533,513
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1431,332
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 940584
TamaleGhana 4,6302,877
ThessalonikiGreece 839521
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,142710
TimehriGuyana 8,5195,294
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0336,235
TelaHonduras 9,9116,159
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9384,311
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9384,311
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3417,048
TabrizIran 2,4431,518
TeheranIran 2,9631,841
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1861,358
Taranto, PugliaItaly 794494
TarvisioItaly 425264
TermoliItaly 688427
TorinoItaly 908564
Torino/ CaselleItaly 907564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,190740
TrevicoItaly 778483
TrevisoItaly 560348
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 449279
Turin, PiedmontItaly 911566
TabouIvory Coast 5,4133,364
TadotsuJapan 8,8445,496
TakadaJapan 8,8455,496
TakamatsuJapan 8,8595,505
TakayamaJapan 8,8755,515
TanegashimaJapan 8,9895,586
TatenoJapan 9,0385,616
TateyamaJapan 9,1205,668
TokushimaJapan 8,9105,537
TokyoJapan 9,0535,625
TomakomaiJapan 8,5185,293
TottoriJapan 8,7675,448
ToyamaJapan 8,8245,483
ToyookaJapan 8,7965,466
TsuJapan 8,9615,568
TsurugaJapan 8,8555,502
TsuyamaJapan 8,7915,463
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2352,010
TripoliLebanon 2,0151,252
TobrukLibya 1,7891,112
TripoliLibya 1,7221,070
TelsiaiLithuania 970603
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9024,910
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5375,305
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2625,134
ThyoloMalawi 7,2604,511
TawauMalaysia 10,3216,414
TessalitMali 3,4432,139
TimbuktuMali 3,9662,465
TombMali 3,9712,467
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2382,634
TacubayaMexico 10,3656,441
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0336,234
TarialanMongolia 5,7913,599
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6023,481
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8843,656
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3203,927
TangierMorocco 2,4331,512
TarfayaMorocco 3,5162,185
TazaMorocco 2,4181,503
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4394,622
TaungooMyanmar 7,5404,685
ThandweMyanmar 7,4164,609
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9479,910
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,79511,058
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,75511,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,01511,195
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,87611,108
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,92311,137
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,85011,092
TemukaNew Zealand 17,85011,092
TimaruNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,79511,058
TahouaNiger 3,8412,387
TillaberyNiger 4,0432,512
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2945,154
TromsoNorway 2,4661,532
TrondheimNorway 1,8461,147
ThumraitOman 4,5952,855
TacnaPeru 11,4227,098
TarapotoPeru 10,9436,800
TrujilloPeru 11,2777,008
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2596,375
TorunPoland 617383
TimisoaraRomania 258160
TambovRussia 1,6891,049
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6142,246
TaraRussia 3,8012,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9262,440
TermezRussia 4,0562,521
TernejRussia 8,0665,013
TobolskRussia 3,4252,128
TomskRussia 4,4392,758
Tot’MaRussia 2,0701,286
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8441,767
TuapseRussia 1,596992
TuraRussia 4,9873,099
TurukhanskRussia 4,3912,728
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4772,161
TortosaSpain 1,6471,024
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2394,498
TokerSudan 3,6532,270
TartousSyria 1,9831,232
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8595,505
TaboraTanzania 6,0023,730
TakThailand 7,9004,909
TrangThailand 8,6885,399
TabligboTogo 4,8443,010
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9036,154
TunisTunisia 1,387862
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8271,757
TireeUk 2,0171,254
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6391,019
TernopilUkraine 540336
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5677,188
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7684,827
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3655,198
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4665,261
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5525,314
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5934,718
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7334,184
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3645,197
Temple, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9355,552
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5745,328
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5424,687
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0314,991
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1115,662
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0495,623
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1074,417
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8416,115
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4465,249
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5464,689
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9822,474
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6935,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -